G1
1. Waldemar Gnatowsky - 4. Adrian Duraj 7-5, 6-1
2. Paweł Kołata - 3. Łukasz Pękala 6-7, 0-6
5. Arek Zolich - 8. Janusz Harat 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
6. Zbyszek Sas Jaworski - 7. Bartek Wadoń 4-6, 6-3, 8-10
G2
9. Marek Dziech - 12. Krzysztof Grzybowski 2-6, 6-4, 5-10
10. Bartłomiej Zgudziak - 11. Mikołaj Zagórski 6-2, 7-5
13. Maja Stokłosa - 16. Robert Król 3-6, 6-2, 8-10
14.Zbigniew Bizoń - 15. Mirosław Gleńdek 6-3, 6-2
G3
17. Tomasz Waller - 20. Krzysztof Kołaczek 6-0, 6-2
18. Maciek Dusik - 19. Marek Seredyński 4-6, 6-2, 10-8
21. Marcin Pękala - 24. Wiesław Nowak-Beskidzki 6-2, 6-0
22. Sławomir Łabyś - 23. Marek Bury 5-7, 4-6
G4
25. Jacek Płonka - 26. Piotr Gawlas
25. Jacek Płonka - 27. Piotr Ceglarz
26. Piotr Gawlas - 27. Piotr Ceglarz 2-6, 0-6
28. Kornel Warwas
29. Paweł Żabiński - 32. Krzysztof Skowroński 4-6, 2-6
30. Janusz Chmurski - 31. Przemek Olejczyk 6-3, 6-1
G5
33. Marek Gałuszka - 36. Rafał Ratajczak 3-6, 6-3, 5-7
34. Darek Kubinek - 35. Jacek Zontek 6-1, 6-0
37. Bogdan Szymala - 40. Jacek Kręcichwost 4-6, 5-7
38. Zbigniew Machalica - 39. Paweł Plata 2-6, 6-4, 10-7
G6
41. Basia Baczewska - 44. Roman Pawlas 6-2, 4-6, 8-10
42. Jacek Salamon - 43. Roman Burgiel 6-0, 6-0 v.o
45. Konrad Dybek - 48. Marek Papierniak 0-6, 5-7
46. Mirosław Sadowski - 47. Zbigniew Banaś 6-4, 6-4
49. Piotr Dydo - 52. Marek Imielski 6-4, 6-3
50. Adrian Pietruszka - 51. Kasia Klimczak 1-6, 2-6
G7
53. Marek Suczyk - 56. Jerzy Ryś 0-6, 0-6 v.o
54. Wojciech Borowiec - 55. Michał Malina 6-7, 5-7
57. Wojciech Szwakopf - 60. Irek Skrzypek 0-6, 2-6
58. Jarek Piróg - 59. Michał Kubica 6-1, 2-6, 8-10
G8
61. Adam Bubel - 64. Wiesław Gadocha 4-6, 2-6
62. Konrad Jóźwik - 63. Jacek Gasidło 6-4, 6-1
65. Antek Gołębiewski - 68. Bogdan Morawski 4-6, 3-6
66. Sebastian Tyrlik - 67. Jadwiga Gołda 3-6, 3-6
G9
69. Kazik Schramel - 72. Ania Łuba 3-6, 6-1, 10-8
70. Barbara Gajczak-Warwas - 71. Krzysztof Miczek 2-6, 7-5, 10-4
73. Michał Borowiec - 76. Jarek Herma 6-4, 7-5
74. Grzegorz Słota - 75. Wojtek Solecki 6-7, 4-6
G10
77. Marzena Dubas - 78. Iza Pawlus 7-5, 6-7, 5-10
77. Marzena Dubas - 79. Barbara Szostok 6-2, 4-6, 8-10
78. Iza Pawlus - 79. Barbara Szostok 3-6, 6-4, 10-8
80. Dorota Radecka - 81. Piotr Goch 4-6, 2-6
80. Dorota Radecka - 82. Mieczysław Grzeszczuk 6-4, 2-6, 7-10
81. Piotr Goch - 82. Mieczysław Grzeszczuk 6-1, 2-6, 10-6