1. Waldemar Gnatowsky - 2. Piotr Ligus 5-7, 6-4, 7-10
3. Zbyszek Sas Jaworski - 4. Maciek Krzak 6-4, 6-4
5. Marian Kudzia - 6. Krzysztof Marek 4-6, 1-6
7. Adrian Duraj - 8. Piotr Gawlas 6-0, 6-2
9. Sławomir Graca - 10. Michał Pawlas 2-6, 6-3, 4-4 v.o M.Pawlas
11. Łukasz Kijas - 13. Krzysztof Zolich 6-1, 6-0
12. Janusz Harat - 14. Piotr Ceglarz 4-6, 4-6
15. Łukasz Tarnawa - 16. Zbigniew Machalica 7-5, 4-6, 8-10
17. Michał Kubizna - 18. Marek Dziech 6-2, 6-1
19. Andrzej Jaszczurowski - 21. Janusz Chmurski 6-4, 2-6, 10-5
20. Krzysztof Cebo - 22. Krzysztof Kołaczek 6-0, 6-2
23. Jacek Straszyński - 24. Andrzej Wróbel 0-6, 0-6
25. Marek Zwoliński - 26. Robert Król 0-6, 3-6
27. Jacek Sierosławski - 29. Sławomir Łabyś 6-1, 6-4
28. Jacek Salamon - 30. Przemysław Szkucik 6-2, 2-6, 7-10
31. Zbigniew Żołnierski - 32. Mateusz Hańderek 6-4, 6-2
33. Paweł Żabiński - 34. Sebastian Greń 4-6, 1-6
35. Leszek Chwesiuk - 37. Wojciech Wisła 3-6, 1-6
36. Marek Bury - 38. Krzysztof Ramenda 1-6, 6-4, 5-10
39. Paweł Kapa - 40. Mariusz Nowak 6-1, 6-3
41. Jacek Gizicki - 42. Krzysztof Musiał 1-6, 3-6
43. Wojciech Gołębiowski - 45. Jerzy Ryś 6-0, 6-0
44. Zdzisław Trefoń - 46. Radosław Podyma 6-4, 6-3
47. Jacek Rakszawski - 48. Jacek Duraj 6-3, 6-3
49. Kuba Kania - 50. Adam Kantor 6-0, 6-0
51. Bogdan Szymala - 53. Michał Górny 6-1, 4-6, 3-10
52. Władysław Siwek - 54. Łukasz Rakszawski 4-6, 6-7(4)
55. Jola Leszczyńska - 56. Marek Papierniak 7-5, 5-7, 7-10
57. Artur Wójcik - 58. Marcin Onichimowski 6-3, 6-4
59. Tomasz Stępień - 61. Bogdan Święczyk 6-0, 6-0 v.o
60. Jan Matusik - 62. Ryszard Klisz 6-4, 6-4
63. Antoni Leśniak - 64. Maciej Barcik 7-6, 6-4
65. Andrzej Haratyk - 66. Jakub Hańderek 6-0, 6-4
67. Marek Pasternak - 69. Roman Burgiel 7-5, 6-4
68. Jacek Borusiński - 70. Michał Dudek 3-6, 3-6
71. Wojciech Szwakopf - 72. Marek Lipski 6-3, 3-6, 9-11
73. Michał Dobija - 74. Jacek Duraj jr 6-3, 6-0
75. Mirosław Margiecok - 77. Aleksander Ciudziński 2-6, 2-6
76. Michał Malina - 78. Kornel Warwas 3-6, 6-3, 5-10
79. Roman Świergała - 80. Krzysztof Cembala 7-6, 4-6, 2-6
81. Irek Skrzypek - 82. Mariusz Fijak 6-2, 2-6, 7-6(3)
83. Romek Wojtulewski - 85. Piotr Gołąb 6-3, 6-4
84. Tadeusz Zolich - 86. Krzysztof Kosiuk 6-4, 4-6, 8-10
87. Bogdan Morawski - 88. Łukasz Gawlas 6-4, 6-3
89. Bartłomiej Zgudziak - 90. Wiesław Nowak-Beskidzki 6-3, 5-7, 6-10
91. Janusz Góralczyk - 92. Albert Adamus 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
93. Grzegorz Kazimierski - 94. Piotr Huczek 6-0, 6-0
95. Kuba Skrzypek - 96. Jerzy Skrętkowicz 6-0, 6-0