1. Waldemar Gnatowsky - 8. Piotr Gawlas 6-3, 6-1
2. Piotr Ligus - 7. Adrian Duraj 6-3, 6-1
3. Zbyszek Sas Jaworski - 6. Krzysztof Marek 6-2, 6-2
4. Maciek Krzak - 5. Marian Kudzia 6-1, 6-3
9. Piotr Ceglarz - 16. Sławomir Graca 2-6, 2-6
10. Łukasz Kijas -15 Janusz Harat 6-2, 6-3
11. Łukasz Tarnawa - 12. Michał Pawlas 6-7, 1-6
13. Krzysztof Zolich - 14. Zbigniew Machalica 6-1, 6-3
17. Janusz Chmurski - 24. Michał Kubizna 2-6, 6-7(5)
18. Andrzej Jaszczurowski - 23. Krzysztof Kołaczek 6-3, 6-1
20. Andrzej Wróbel - 21. Krzysztof Cebo 4-6, 6-3, 8-10
19. Marek Dziech - 22. Jacek Straszyński 6-0, 6-0
25. Sławomir Łabyś - 32. Marek Zwoliński 5-7, 2-6
26. Przemysław Szkucik - 31. Robert Król 4-6, 2-6
27. Jacek Sierosławski - 30. Zbigniew Żołnierski 6-2, 6-2
28. Jacek Salamon - 29. Mateusz Hańderek 6-4, 6-4
33. Mariusz Nowak - 40. Marek Bury 2-6, 3-6
34. Paweł Kapa - 39. Leszek Chwesiuk 2-6, 5-7
35. Krzysztof Ramenda - 38. Sebastian Greń 3-6, 2-6
36. Wojciech Wisła - 37. Paweł Żabiński 4-6, 6-4, 7-10
41. Zdzisław Trefoń - 48. Jacek Duraj 7-5, 6-3
42. Krzysztof Musiał - 47. Radosław Podyma 7-6(6), 6-1
43. Wojciech Gołębiowski - 46. Jacek Rakszawski 6-4, 6-3
44. Jerzy Ryś - 45. Jacek Gizicki 6-7, 0-6
49. Kuba Kania - 56. Michał Górny 6-3, 6-3
50. Łukasz Rakszawski - 55. Adam Kantor 3-6, 2-6
51. Jola Leszczyńska - 54. Bogdan Szymala 3-6, 0-6
52. Władysław Siwek - 53. Marek Papierniak 6-1, 6-3
57. Jan Matusik - 64. Maciej Barcik 6-2, 6-0
58. Antoni Leśniak - 63. Tomasz Stępień 6-4, 6-7, 8-10
59. Marcin Onichimowski - 62. Ryszard Klisz 6-0, 6-0
60. Artur Wójcik - 61. Bogdan Święczyk 6-4, 6-3
65. Andrzej Haratyk - 72. Roman Burgiel 6-1, 7-6
66. Wojciech Szwakopf - 71. Jakub Hańderek 4-6, 5-7
67. Michał Dudek - 70. Krzysztof Malicki 5-7, 6-3, 8-10
68. Marek Lipski - 69. Jacek Borusiński 3-6, 3-6
73. Aleksander Ciudziński - 80. Michał Dobija 1-6, 6-3, 0-6
74. Kornel Warwas - 79. Jacek Duraj jr 3-6, 6-7(3)
75. Roman Świergała - 78. Mirosław Margiecok 5-7, 2-6
76. Michał Malina - 77. Krzysztof Cembala 6-0, 7-6(3)
81. Tadeusz Zolich - 88. Łukasz Gawlas 6-2, 7-5
82. Romek Wojtulewski - 87. Bogdan Morawski 7-6, 6-1
83. Mariusz Fijak - 86. Krzysztof Kosiuk 6-2, 6-4
84. Piotr Gołąb - 85. Irek Skrzypek 3-6, 2-6
89. Albert Adamus - 96. Kuba Skrzypek 6-3, 6-2
90. Wiesław Nowak-Beskidzki - 94. Iwona Kudzia 6-0, 6-0
91. Grzegorz Kazimierski - 92. Janusz Góralczyk 6-3, 4-6, 6-7(12)
93. Piotr Huczek - 95. Bartłomiej Zgudziak 7-6, 3-6, 5-10